Privacy Policy & Terms of Use

Privacy Policy

Maintaining your privacy and security

The RCA Museum knows that you are concerned about the privacy and security of your personal information. We believe your personal information deserves protection. The RCA Museum therefore voluntarily adheres to the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Canada).

What does The RCA Museum use your personal information for?
The purpose for which personal information is collected is to provide customized service to you. As a member of The RCA Museum you may receive:
• Information packages pertaining to members, including newsletters and other notices
• Membership renewal notices
• Invitations to special events and programs
• Applications and/or registration for facility use by Association/Corporate members.
We do not share personal information with other organizations.

What kind of personal information is collected?
Personal information collected for membership purposes will be collected by fair and lawful means and may include, but not be limited to, the following:
• Your name, phone number, email address, home and/or work address, credit card information

Who may access your personal information?
Strict controls are maintained over access to personal information you share with The RCA Museum.

Would The RCA Museum disclose your personal information to anyone else?
Personal information will not be disclosed for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with the consent of the individual or as required by law.

Changes to this privacy policy
All changes to The RCA Museum’s privacy policy will be posted to

Questions or comments?
If you have any questions about The RCA Museum’s privacy policy, please contact the privacy officer at (204)765-3000 ext 4563.

Terms of Use

By accessing and using this website, you accept and agree to be bound by the terms and provision of this agreement. In addition, when using this websites particular services, you shall be subject to any posted guidelines or rules applicable to such services, which may be posted and modified from time to time. Any participation in this site will constitute acceptance of this agreement. If you do not agree to abide by the above, please do not use this site.